Privacy Policy

NewsVieww Privacy Policy

Introduction

Welcome to NewsVieww. This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, and disclose personal information, and your rights and choices concerning your personal information. This Privacy Policy applies to California residents in accordance with the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and the California Privacy Rights Act (CPRA).

Information We Collect

  1. Categories of Personal Information: We may collect the following categories of personal information: IP address, browsing activity.
  2. Sources of Personal Information: We collect personal information directly from you and through website forms, cookies, third-party services.
  3. Purposes of Collection: We collect personal information for the following purposes: providing services, personalization, analytics, and marketing.

Advertisements

Ads appearing on our website may be delivered to users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by Newsvieww and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

Use and Disclosure of Personal Information

  • Use of Personal Information: We use personal information for the following purposes: providing requested services, improving user experience, and conducting analytics.
  • Disclosure of Personal Information: We may disclose personal information to the following categories of third parties: service providers, advertising partners, affiliates.
  • Sale of Personal Information: We do not sell personal information as defined by the CCPA/CPRA.

Consumer Rights

  • Right to Know: You have the right to request information about our collection, use, and disclosure of your personal information.
  • Right to Delete: You have the right to request the deletion of the personal information that we have collected from you.
  • Right to Opt-Out: You have the right to opt out of the sale of your personal information.
  • How to Exercise Your Rights: You can contact us on the given email in Contact.

Security Measures

We take reasonable measures to protect personal information from unauthorized access, disclosure, or destruction. However, no method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage is 100% secure.

Cookies and Tracking Technologies

  • We use cookies, tracking pixels, and similar technologies to collect information about your browsing activities on our website.
  • You can manage or disable cookies through your browser settings or through our Cookie Policy.

Children’s Privacy

Our website is not directed to individuals under the age of 13/16 (depending on applicable law), and we do not knowingly collect personal information from children. If you believe we have collected personal information from a child, please contact us using the contact information provided in Section 9.

Updates to this Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect changes in our privacy practices. The updated Privacy Policy will be posted on our website with a revised effective date.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns about our privacy practices or this Privacy Policy, please contact us at admin@newsvieww.com